Unidentified
NCIC# U060017688 , NamUs# 4197
Date Found: August 19, 1985
Location Found: Los Angeles, CA
Estimated Age: 1-1 Years Old
Female
On Monday, August 19, 1985 the body of an unidentified child was found in an alley behind a Baldwin Hills apartment building located at 4206 Santo Tomas, Los Angeles, California. The child was found nude and malnourished. The victim is believed to be a black female between 10 and 12 months old. She was approximately 2’2” and weighed only 14 pounds. She had black hair and brown eyes. Both of her ear lobes were pierced. The child had 4 teeth, 2 central upper incisors and two lower central incisors. Anyone with information should contact the Los Angeles Police Department, reference case number 85-03-24266, or the Los Angeles County Medical Examiner at IDUnit@me.lacounty.gov and reference case number 85-10603.
Los Angeles Police Department (California) 1-877-275-5273
NCMEC: 1184450