Unidentified

John Bloomington Doe1983

NCIC# U440000885 , NamUs# 2613

Date Found: June 20, 1983

Location Found: Bloomington, CA

Estimated Age: 15-17 Years Old

Male

On June 20, 1983, the body of an unidentified male was discovered in a gondola car at the Southern Pacific Railroad yards in Bloomington, California. Based on the condition of the body, he was believed to have been deceased less than 24 hours at time of discovery. He is believed to have been in his mid-late teenage years. He had straight and dark brown hair, and he had scars on his hand, right arm, and right shoulder. He was found wearing blue jean with a black belt featuring a gold buckle skull with wings (“HARLEY DAVIDSON” brand), a white shirt with an apple and silhouette of New York City displayed, and black desert loafer-style boots. The decedent may have gone by the alias “Ernesto Carrillo Aguilar”. The reconstruction featured above is an artist’s rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. The additional photo has been enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file image. Anyone with information should contact the San Bernardino County Sheriff-Coroner’s Office, reference case number 63895.

Extra Photos

San Bernardino Sheriff-Coroner Office (California): 1-909-388-0159

NCMEC: 1184218