When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

John Glendora Doe 1989

NCIC# U374456266 , NamUs# 3981

Date Found: May 22, 1989

Location Found: Glendora, CA

Estimated Age: 15-25 Years Old

Male

On May 22, 1989, an unidentified male was struck by a vehicle traveling westbound on the I-210 Freeway near Sunflower Street in Glendora, California. He was transported to the Glendora Memorial Medical Center where he was pronounced deceased. The decedent was of medium skin tone with dark brown to black short hair. The decedent was wearing a vest, two shirts, a sweatshirt, 2 pairs of pants, sneakers, and a black plastic watch (“CASIO” brand). The reconstruction featured above is an artist’s rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Los Angeles County Medical Examiner at IDUnit@me.lacounty.gov, reference case number 89-5195.

California Highway Patrol (California) 1-800-835-5247

NCMEC: 1184181