Unidentified
NCIC# U154194129 , NamUs# 7514
Date Found: September 4, 1979
Location Found: Miami, FL
Estimated Age: 17-25 Years Old
Female
On September 4, 1979 a deceased white female was found in a parking lot at the Biscayne Garden Apartments off NW 2nd Avenue in Miami. It is estimated she was found within hours of death. The female is estimated to have been 17 – 25 years old, 5’8” and 120 pounds. She had strawberry blonde hair and hazel eyes. The female had noticeable facial acne and old burns on the inside of each calf that she possibly received from a motorcycle exhaust pipe. The female had seen a dentist in life as several dental fillings were seen in her teeth. She was wearing a white t-shirt, yellow floral scarf, and long blue jeans. The investigation revealed she may have been a runaway from Ohio with the first name of Tina and nickname of “Sheeba”. The facial reconstruction image was completed by a Forensic Artist with the Miami Dade Police Department and depicts what the female may have looked like in life.
Miami Dade Police Department (FL) (305) 743-7433 or Miami-Dade County Medical Examiner's Office (FL) (305) 545-2400
NCMEC: 1184167