Date Found: June 22, 2008
Location Found: Cobabi Village, AZ
Estimated Age: 16-22 Years Old
Female
On June 22, 2008, the body of an unidentified Hispanic female was found on the rear porch of an abandoned house, located approximately 14 miles north of milepost 106 on SR 86 in Cobabi Village, Arizona (Tohono O’Odham Nation Reservation). It is believed she had been deceased for a few days. A man’s body was found in front of the house in a similar state of decomposition. The man was later identified as an undocumented migrant from Huetenanango, Guatemala (Agusto Miguel Juan). The Jane Doe is believed to have been between 16 and 22 years of age. She was 4’10” and approximately 80 lbs. She had black hair, approximately 46 centimeters in length. She was found wearing a black tank top with pink lettering, blue denim jeans (“O’Jara” brand, size 7), a pink belt with a white buckle, gray and blue “Aroma” socks with a British flag design and tan “Timberland” shoes. The featured photos have been enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML08-1185.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1184107