Unidentified

Jane San miguel village Doe2009

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 6413

Date Found: October 15, 2009

Location Found: San Miguel Village, AZ

Estimated Age: 16-21 Years Old

Female

On October 15, 2009, skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic female were located in a remote desert area, 2 to 3 miles southwest of San Miguel Village on the Tohono O'Odham Nation Reservation in Pima County, Arizona. The recovery area is known for migrant traffic. Based on the condition of the remains, it is believed the Jane Doe could have died as early as 2004. The Jane Doe is believed to have been between 16 and 21 years of age and she was approximately 5'5". A "Tallino" brand jacket (size M) and a shoe ("76", "Z" or "Zeta" brand) were located with the remains. The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the Jane Doe may have looked like. The additional photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML09-02128.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1184104