Unidentified

John Tucson Doe2006

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 5586

Date Found: February 19, 2006

Location Found: Tucson, AZ

Estimated Age: 16-21 Years Old

Male

On February 19, 2006 the body of an unidentified Hispanic male was found on the east side of the railroad tracks located at 8800 South Old Nogales Highway in Tucson, Arizona (Pima County). It is believed the John Doe had been sleeping on the railroad tracks when he was struck by a train. The John Doe is believed to have been between 16 and 21 years of age. He was 6'0" and weighed 127 lbs. He had black hair and brown eyes. The John Doe's left arm is contracted at his elbow due to a large scar that runs from his upper arm to the mid-forearm. He also has scars on his left thigh and left chest. The word "Lulana" is tattooed on his upper right arm. The John Doe was found wearing a blue collared button-down shirt with a black and yellow design across the chest ("No Boundaries" brand, size 2XL), dark denim pants ("Nautica" brand, size 34 x 34), a purple nylon jacket with a green and blue striped fleece interior ("Gear for Sports" brand, size Medium), a beige baseball cap with the word "METCON" on the front, a tan belt with the letter "J" on the buckle and a multi-colored cloth woven bracelet. He was also wearing white shoes with the name "Jose David" written in blue ink on the right shoe ("Reebok" brand, size 12). The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. The additional photographs have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML06-0314.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1184103