Unidentified

Jane Al chukson Doe2007

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 4935

Date Found: July 12, 2007

Location Found: Ali Chukson, AZ

Estimated Age: 13-17 Years Old

Female

On July 12, 2007, the body of an unidentified Hispanic female was found near Route 161, 2.6 miles south of Little Tucson in Ali Chukson, Arizona (Pima County, Tohono O'Odham Nation reservation). It is believed she had been deceased for 1 to 3 days. The Jane Doe is believed to have been between 13 and 17 years of age. She was approximately 4'10" and had long brown hair. The Jane Doe was found wearing a tan shirt with the words "U Go Girl" on it, a pair of blue jeans, a black and white woven belt, a pair of gray "Arco" brand shoes and one pair of small shiny earrings. A Mexican registration of birth containing the name "Ayda Tomas Ramirez" was located in the Jane Doe's pants pocket. The Mexican Consulate has not been able to verify the information on the document. The featured photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML07-1280.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1184076