Date Found: November 2, 1979
Location Found: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Estimated Age: 16-20 Years Old
Male
On November 2, 1979, this unidentified male was struck and killed by a car driven by a drunk driver. The victim had been walking northbound on Interstate 95 at the Commercial Boulevard exit in Fort Lauderdale at the time he was struck. He was estimated to be in his late teens or early twenties. He stood around 5’05” tall and weighed 208 pounds. The victim may have had a mustache. He had no dental work completed. He was wearing a shirt, trousers, and socks (no further description available). The victim was with another male who was also struck and killed but was later identified. The image above was provided by the Florida Department of Law Enforcement and is a composite of what the victim may have looked like in life.

Florida Department of Law Enforcement 1-888-FL-MISSING
NCMEC: 1127671