Unidentified

Jane Atlanta Doe1995

NCIC# U170453218 , NamUs# 650

Date Found: April 5, 1995

Location Found: Atlanta, GA

Estimated Age: 15-30 Years Old

Female

An unidentified female was found on April 5, 1995 behind a vacant house on Atwood Street in Atlanta, Georgia. The female had been deceased for a few days before being found. The female is approximately 15-30 years old. She stood 5’07” tall and weighed 140 pounds. She had short, black hair, tightly curled over her head. Her ears were pierced once and she had a mole on the top of her right foot near the big toe. The female had a large gap in between her two upper front teeth that would have been noticeable to others. The female was found clothed wearing a light blue collared, button up short sleeved shirt and faded jeans that had an elastic waistband with a draw string. She also wore underwear with the Tweety Bird character displayed on it and black Adidas shoes that were sized 6 ½. The image above is a facial reconstruction completed by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the female may have looked like in life. The other photograph is an enhance image of the shoes the female was found wearing.

Extra Photos

Fulton County Medical Examiner’s Office (Georgia) 1-404-730-4400

NCMEC: 1107384