Unidentified
NCIC# U190021501 , NamUs# 1409
Date Found: October 18, 2007
Location Found: Bayonne, NJ
Estimated Age: 16-20 Years Old
Female
An unidentified female was found deceased on October 18, 2007 in Bayonne, New Jersey. Her body was found along Rt. 440 in between E. 30th Street and New Hook Road. The female had been deceased several weeks before being found. She was approximately 16-20 years old at the time of her death. She stood 5’02” – 5’05” tall and weighed between 118-138 lbs. She had black hair with long 28-inch red braided hair extensions attached. She had seen a dentist during her life as a dental filling was seen in one of her upper back teeth. She also had gaps in between some of her upper teeth that might have been noticeable to others. The female was found clothed wearing a pink halter top, camouflage colored jeans [Vigoss brand, size 11/12], a black bra with red lace [Buff brand, size 36C], boy short underwear [Pascal brand], and white ankle socks with a teddy bear design on the side. The female wore a silver body chain wrapped around her abdomen and a brown plastic ring on her right thumb. Images of some of the clothing items are displayed above. The featured images is a clay reconstruction provided by the New Jersey State Police and depicts what the female may have looked like in life.
Bayonne Police Department (NJ) (201) 858-6900 or Hudson County Prosecutor's Office (NJ) (201) 915-1345
NCMEC: 1107268