Unidentified

Jane Bowling Green Doe 1984

NCIC# U756767830 , NamUs# 102

Date Found: July 4, 1984

Location Found: Bowling Green, KY

Estimated Age: 12-16 Years Old

Female

An unidentified female was found on July 4, 1984 in Warren County, Kentucky. The skeletal remains were found along the northbound lanes of Interstate 65, approximately 2.5 miles south of Bowling Green. It is estimated that she had been deceased for several months up to two years prior to being found. The female is 12-16 years old. She stood between 4'9" and 5'00" tall and weighed between 90-115 pounds. She had brown hair and was possibly right handed. The female had a healed lesion on the rear of her skull that was possibly a result of a previous injury. She had seen a dentist prior to her death as she had several fillings and displayed hypoplasia on her two bottom middle teeth. She was wearing a multicolored long sleeve pullover shirt and red corduroy pants. The images above were created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and represents what the female may have looked like in life.

Extra Photos

Kentucky State Police 1-270-782-2010

NCMEC: 1106797