Date Found: June 13, 1972

Location Found: Lorton, VA

Estimated Age: 3-6 Years Old

Male

On June 13, 1972 an unidentified boy was found in Massey Creek below the Old Colchester Road bridge in southern Fairfax County. The child was estimated to be between 3-6 years old. He stood about 4'00" tall and weighed approximately 50 pounds. The child had been deceased less than one day prior to being found. The image above was completed by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and is a reconstruction of what the child may have looked like in life.

Fairfax County Police - Cold Case Unit - 1-800-673-2777

NCMEC: 1104371