Unidentified

Jane Allenstown Doe 2000

NCIC# U600019598 , NamUs# 2175

Date Found: May 9, 2000

Location Found: Allenstown, NH

Estimated Age: 2-4 Years Old

Female

This unidentified child was found on May 9, 2000 on private property next to Bear Brook State Park in Allenstown, NH. She was 2 to 4 years old at the time of her death, placing her birthdate between 1975-1977. She had slightly wavy brown hair. The child had a slight overbite that may have been noticeable. An analysis of her bones suggest that she may have had anemia in life but this cannot be confirmed. The investigation has revealed that she is not from NH but possibly had connections in TX, AZ, CA, or OR. DNA testing has confirmed her biological father is Terry Rasmussen, who also went by many aliases including Bob Evans. He is the primary suspect in her death but has since died. Her mother has not been identified or located. The images displayed are a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the young child may have looked like in life.

New Hampshire State Police Major Crimes Unit (Detective John Sonia or Captain Mark Myrdek - 1-603-271-2663)

NCMEC: 1100662