Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Missing Since: October 1, 2003

Balmorhea, TX

Age Now: 39 Years Old

Female

Monica's photo is shown age-progressed to 33 years. She was last seen at home on October 1, 2003. Monica has a small mole on her left cheek, a chicken pox scar on her forehead near her hairline, and pierced ears. When she was last seen, she had red streaks in her hair. Monica may be in need of medical attention.

Reeves County Sheriff's Office (Texas) 1-432-445-4901

NCMEC: 973629