Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: December 4, 2002

San Francisco, CA

Age Now: 23 Years Old

Female

Kayla's photo is shown age-progressed to 17 years. She has scars around each wrist. Her height and weight are approximations. To provide any information on Kayla, please call one of the numbers on this poster or email MissingPersons@sfgov.org.

San Francisco Police Department (California) 1-415-553-0123

NCMEC: 969363