Missing Since: October 19, 2002
Bartow, FL
Age Now: 24 Years Old
Female
Ta'Niyah's photo is shown age-progressed to 17 years. The other two photos shown are of Ta'Niyah before she went missing. Ta'Niyah was last seen at home on October 19, 2002. She has pierced ears and a light birthmark on her right leg. Ta'Niyah's nickname is Ny Ny.
Extra Photos
Bartow Police Department (Florida) 1-863-534-5034
NCMEC: 947922