When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Missing Since: September 9, 1999

Henderson, TX

Age Now: 39 Years Old

Female

Samatha's photo is shown age-progressed to 35 years. She was last seen leaving her home on September 9, 1999. Samatha may have left the country. She is of American Indian descent and pronounces her name Samantha.

Henderson Police Department (Texas) 1-903-657-3512

NCMEC: 911719