Missing Since: March 29, 2001

Tracy, CA

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Female

Veronica's photo is shown age-progressed to 30 years. She is believed to be traveling with the companion, Manuel Antonio Quiroz. A felony warrant is on file for the companion.. They were last sighted in July of 2003 in Nevada. Veronica has dark brown hair with red highlights and pierced ears. She may use the alias names Jessica Cristina Rodriguez. The companion may use the first name alias name of Tony or David Luis Rodriguez.

companion

Manuel Antonio Quiroz

NCIC# W063922226

Age Now: 50 Years Old

Male

Tracy Police Department (California) 1-209-831-4552

NCMEC: 908585