Missing Since: March 21, 1997
Orlando, FL
Age Now: 33 Years Old
Female
Ashani's photo is shown age-progressed to 23 years. She was last seen by her mother on March 21, 1997. She was abducted by her grandparents who have since been taken into custody. The grandparents moved from Orlando, Florida to Tulsa, Oklahoma during the month of August 1998 and Ashani has not been seen or heard from since. She may also go by the name Karin.

Orange County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-407-836-4357
NCMEC: 888712