Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: May 25, 1999

Sacramento, CA

Age Now: 43 Years Old

Female

Teresa's photo is shown age-progressed to 34 years. She may still be in California. She has a tattoo on the back of her right shoulder and she has blonde highlights in her hair.

Sacramento Police Department (California) 1-916-808-5471

NCMEC: 864049