Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Missing Since: September 20, 1994

Chatsworth, CA

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Male

Rene was last seen at age 6, in the company of his mother, Cecilia Elizabeth Newball. Neither of them have been seen since September 20, 1994.

companion

Cecilia Elizabeth Newball

Age Now: 64 Years Old

Female

Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-323-890-5500

NCMEC: 860426