When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Ekaterina Shcherbakova

NCIC# M112089300

Missing Since: April 5, 1998

Monterey, CA

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Ekaterina's photo is shown age-progressed to 29 years. She may be in the Seaside, California area. Her nickname is Katie. She has a scar on her left ankle.

Monterey Police Department (CA) (831) 646-3830

NCMEC: 849820