MISSING
NCIC# M039798486
Missing Since: April 28, 1997
Tehachapi, CA
Age Now: 29 Years Old
Male
Austin's photo is shown age progressed to 25 years. Austin was allegedly abducted by his father, Gilbert Arredondo Hernandez. A federal warrant for Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution was issued for Gilbert on November 4, 1997. Gilbert's photo is shown age progressed to 46 years, the inset photo of him was taken before they went missing. Gilbert has a scar on the back of his head. They may be in Las Vegas, Nevada, or the Los Angeles or San Bernardino counties of California.
suspect
NCIC# W382609973
Age Now: 61 Years Old
Male
Bakersfield Police Department (California) 1-661-327-7111
NCMEC: 835169