Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Kerry Lynelle Johnson

NCIC# M091289759

Missing Since: September 14, 1982

Reno, NV

Age Now: 61 Years Old

Female

Kerry's photo is shown age-progressed to 50 years. The other two photos are both of Kerry before she went missing. She was 17 years old when she left from her home in Salem, Oregon to travel to Reno, Nevada to visit a relative. Kerry then left Reno, Nevada to travel to California to visit a friend. On September 14, 1982, Kerry called a relative to say that she would be leaving California to go back to Nevada and would then return to Salem, Oregon by October 1, 1982. Kerry never arrived back in Oregon and has not been heard from since.

Extra Photos

Salem Police Department (OR) (503) 588-6123

NCMEC: 784470