Missing Since: May 1, 1989

Palestine, TX

Age Now: 53 Years Old

Female

Michelle's photo is shown age-progressed to 48 years. She was last seen on May 1, 1989, at approximately 5:30 p.m. and is missing under suspicious circumstances. Michelle has a "U" shaped scar on her left arm and occasionally wears glasses.

Anderson County Sheriff's Office (Texas) 1-903-729-6068

NCMEC: 783143