Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Mitchel Fred Weiser

NCIC# M761802363

Missing Since: July 27, 1973

Narrowsburg, NY

Age Now: 69 Years Old

Male

Mitchel's photo is shown age-progressed to 60 years. He and a female companion were en route to a music concert in Watkins Glen, New York. Neither one has been seen or heard from since.

Sullivan County Sheriff's Office (NY) (845) 794-7100

NCMEC: 781648