Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Alma Violet Root

NCIC# M880318478

Missing Since: January 1, 1980

Sacramento, CA

Age Now: 61 Years Old

Female

Alma's photo is shown age-progressed to 52 years. She may be traveling with a male companion. Alma has a blue heart tattoo on her chest.

Placer County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-530-886-5375

NCMEC: 761400