Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: August 8, 1991

Akron, OH

Age Now: 52 Years Old

Female

Jasmine's photo is shown age-progressed to 30 years and Melissa's is shown aged to 47 years. They were last seen leaving to go to the grocery store. Melissa did not take any extra clothing for herself or Jasmine or any of Jasmine's baby items with her when they left. Jasmine requires medication for asthma and Melissa has a scar on her upper left arm.

Associated Companion

Jasmine Kirlissa Collins

NCIC# M511002678

Missing Since: August 8, 1991

Akron, OH

Age Now: 34 Years Old

Female

Akron Police Department (Ohio) 1-330-375-2181

NCMEC: 758425