Missing Since: February 27, 1988

San Antonio, TX

Age Now: 54 Years Old

Male

Samuel's photo is shown age-progressed to 39 years. He was last seen as he accompanied a girl home from a friend's house. Later, his bike was found at his home but he has not been seen since. Samuel's collar bone protrudes on his left side and he has a scar above his navel. He was last seen wearing a black and white pullover jacket, Levi's 501 jeans, and white Kaepa sports shoes. Samuel may go by the name Sam Hain. FOUL PLAY POSSIBLE.

Texas Department of Public Safety (Texas) 1-800-346-3243 or San Antonio Police Department (Texas) 1-210-207-7660

NCMEC: 751634