MISSING

Missing Since: April 16, 1990
Richmond, VA
Age Now: 42 Years Old
Male
Jamal's photo is shown age-progressed to 38 years. Jamal, who was 7 years old at the time of his disappearance, and his brother, who was 8 years old at the time, were last seen playing in their neighborhood. Jamal's brother was later found murdered in a landfill south of Richmond but Jamal has not been seen or heard from since. He was last seen wearing a black Batman T-shirt, blue jeans, white tennis shoes, and a grey and red fleece baseball jacket.

Richmond City Police Department (Virginia) 1-804-646-5100
NCMEC: 737806