Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: August 25, 1989

Gainesville, FL

Age Now: 48 Years Old

Male

Danny's photo is shown age-progressed to 43 years. He was last seen by his older brother and a friend around 8:30 p.m. sitting alone in a neighbor's vehicle and listening to the car radio. The vehicle was parked in the driveway of the neighbor’s residence which was just a short distance from his own home in the NE 11th Terrace area of Gainesville, Florida. Foul play is suspected.

Gainesville Police Department (Florida) 1-352-955-1818

NCMEC: 730217