Missing Since: April 25, 1989
Willow, AK
Age Now: 44 Years Old
Male
David's photo is shown age-progressed to 36 years. He left home at approximately 5:00 p.m. to play at a sandbar area near the Mile 82 Parks Highway near Wasilla, Alaska, and has not been seen since. He has a small scar under his right eye and a scar above his left eye. His front teeth protrude slightly. He was last seen wearing a red coat, green jeans, and a green plaid shirt.

Alaska State Troopers (Alaska) 1-907-352-5401
NCMEC: 722859