MISSING
Ruth Ann Leamon
NCIC# M648422065
Missing Since: August 19, 1982
Modesto, CA
Age Now: 60 Years Old
Female
Ruth's photo is shown age-progressed to 49 years. She went to the store for a drink and disappeared while walking home. Ruth's ears are pierced. She has a small tattoo of a cross on the web of her right hand between her thumb and first finger. When Ruth was last seen, she was wearing 4 to 5 rings and a gold chain with a cross. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED.
Modesto Police Department (California) 1-209-572-9500
NCMEC: 601797