MISSING
David Ezell Blockett
NCIC# M170295334
Missing Since: December 11, 1980
Newport News, VA
Age Now: 45 Years Old
Male
David's photo is shown age-progressed to 39 years. He was taken from his home, when he was a few weeks old, under false pretenses by a black female abductor described as having a medium complexion and a heavy build. He has a mole in his right ear and birthmarks located under his left arm, on his back, and on his buttocks.
Newport News Police Department (VA) (757) 926-8706
NCMEC: 601759