Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

William Dale Gunn

NCIC# M563920162

Missing Since: June 16, 1984

Klamath Falls, OR

Age Now: 56 Years Old

Male

William's photo is shown age-progressed to 41 years. He uses the nickname Billy. He was last seen when he was dropped off at a friend's home. There was no one at the friend's home and William has not been seen since. He has a half-moon shaped scar on forehead. Foul play is suspected.

Klamath County Sheriff's Office (Oregon) 1-541-884-4876

NCMEC: 601618