Missing Since: August 2, 1981
Stockton, CA
Age Now: 59 Years Old
Male
Jose's photo is shown age-progressed to 47 years. He was last seen at approximately 4 p.m. when he told his parents he was going down the street and would return in a couple of hours. He has not been seen since. He has a brown birthmark on his left cheek and deep dimples.

San Joaquin County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-209-468-4400
NCMEC: 601047