Missing Since: January 14, 1982
Tarentum, PA
Age Now: 54 Years Old
Male
Jon's photo is shown age-progressed to 52 years. Jon disappeared with a friend, Gabriel Minarcin, who is also still missing. They left Jon's house at 5:30 p.m. and were going 3 houses down to Gabriel's house. Jon has a small scar under his left eye.

companion
NCIC# M374896610

Age Now: 54 Years Old
Male

Tarentum Police Department (Pennsylvania) 1-412-473-3056
NCMEC: 600906