Missing Since: October 2, 1983

Norman, OK

Age Now: 56 Years Old

Female

Joyce's photo is shown age-progressed to 43 years and Josephine's photo is shown age-progressed to 44 years. They both have pierced ears. Joyce and Josephine were staying with an adult male friend of the family who claims Joyce and Josephine ran away from him. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED

Associated Companion

Josephine Yvette Cogburn

NCIC# M109005800

Norman, OK

Age Now: 58 Years Old

Female

Norman Police Department (Oklahoma) 1-405-321-1444

NCMEC: 600777