Help keep children safe.

Summer Rayne Harbison

NCIC# M569058704

Missing Since: September 16, 2026

Silver Spring , MD

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Summer may still be in the local are or she may travel to Germantown or Gaithersburg, Maryland. Her nose, ears and lip are pierced. Summer has tattoos on her right forearm, ankle and left hand. Her hair may be dyed black.

Montgomery County Police Department (MD) (301) 279-8000

NCMEC: 2102291