Help keep children safe.

Diana Galvez Ortega

NCIC# M149083959

Missing Since: August 4, 2026

Salinas, CA

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Female

Diana was last seen on August 4, 2026. She may be in the company of an adult male. They may be traveling by bus to Mexico.

Monterey County Sheriff's Office (CA) (831) 755-5111

NCMEC: 2100540