Sophia Truax
NCIC# W145440828
Missing Since: July 30, 2026
Rockford, IL
Age Now: 15 Years Old
Female
Sophia was last seen on July 30, 2026. Although she is missing from Rockford, Illinois, the Vermilion County Sheriff's Office is interested in her whereabouts.
Vermilion County Sheriff's Office (IL) (217) 442-4080
NCMEC: 2096774