Missing Children
Yaneysis Ortiz-Arce
NCIC# M448978729
Missing Since: June 16, 2026
Roslindale, MA
Age Now: 15 Years Old
Female
Jose and Yaneysis may still be in the local area. Jose may go by the name JoseYomar.
Associated Child
Jose Yomar Ortiz-Arce
NCIC# M338949397
Missing Since: June 12, 2026
Roslindale, MA
Age Now: 14 Years Old
Male
Boston Police Department (MA) (617) 343-4200
NCMEC: 2092077