Help keep children safe.

Promise Douglas

NCIC# M188600562

Missing Since: September 6, 2025

Lincoln, NE

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Female

Promise was last seen on September 6, 2025. Although Promise is missing from Lincoln, the Omaha Police Department is interested in her whereabouts.

Omaha Police Department (NE) (402) 444-5600

NCMEC: 2091465