Help keep children safe.

Makai Clark

NCIC# M648876224

Missing Since: May 3, 2026

Rockford, IL

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Male

Makai may still be in the local area. When he was last seen, his hair was shaved in a buzz cut.

Rockford Police Department (IL) (815) 966-2900

NCMEC: 2086633