Help keep children safe.

Missing Since: March 5, 2026

Salem, OH

Age Now: 1 Years Old

Male

Marcos is missing from Salem, Ohio. He may be in the company of his mother. His father has applied for the return of the child under the international civil treaty: The Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction. DO NOT PICK UP based on this information.

National Center for Missing and Exploited Children – Missing Children Division (VA) (800) 843-5678

NCMEC: 2085525