32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Jaylei M. Alberts

NCIC# M348880694

Missing Since: March 30, 2026

Wichita, KS

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Jaylei may still be in the local area or she may travel to other cities in Kansas.

Wichita Police Department (KS) (316) 268-4111

NCMEC: 2082991