32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Alton McClendon

NCIC# M848780119

Missing Since: March 29, 2026

Tampa, FL

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Alton was last seen on March 29, 2026. He may still be in the local area or he may travel to Orlando, Florida.

Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office (FL) (813) 247-8200

NCMEC: 2082831