32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Cake Adeline Bernstein

NCIC# M738856319

Missing Since: March 20, 2026

Hartford, CT

Age Now: 10 Years Old

Female

Cake was last seen on March 20, 2026. She may be in the company of a male juvenile. They may still be in the local area.

Hartford Police Department (CT) (860) 757-4000

NCMEC: 2081321