32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Joshua Amir Horton

NCIC# M788837451

Missing Since: February 3, 2026

Dorchester, MA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Joshua may still be in the local area or may travel to Malden or Lynn, Massachusetts.

Boston Police Department (MA) (617) 343-4500

NCMEC: 2079517